Privacy Statement Nutrilab Corona en | Nutrilab B.V. Microscope Analysis Selector
keyboard_arrow_left
close
keyboard_arrow_left
close

Privacy Statement

Nutrilab BV processes personal data as shown in the privacy statement below.

Personal data that we process

Nutrilab BV processes you personal data because you use our services in the context of Corona tests. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

Purpose and basis of processing

Nutrilab BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:

Retention period

Nutrilab BV does not store your personal data for longer than legally permitted under the GDPR to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing your personal data

Nutrilab BV does not share your data with third parties, with the exception of legal obligations imposed by government bodies. In case of a positive Corona result, we are obliged to report this to the local GGD.

Website

Our website uses cookies to store your IP address. We do not use your data to send you targeted information. Visitor data is used by us solely to monitor and analyze visitor frequencies in order to optimize our website content. If you use our contact form, this will only be used to be able to send an E-mail to you in a simple way.

View, delete and adjust data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data (opt-out). In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data.

Other

Nutrilab BV follows the GDPR guidelines as prescribed by the Dutch Data Protection Authority in the context of data processing of natural persons. More information about the GDPR can be found at

 https://www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en

divider

Your quality is our concern

We will be happy to visit you to discuss any quality questions or issues you may have.

Plan an advisory meeting
whitepaper

Would you like to be kept informed of developments?

In our free white paper, we share information about the new rules of legislation, innovations in analysis and we tell you about the digitisation of the market. Download our white paper for free!

symbol symbol

Nutrilab en Précon organiseren de kennismiddag

Laboratoriumonderzoek: zorg dat het echt wat oplevert Over analyseplannen, onde...

READ ARTICLE Arrow

Histamine en patuline geaccrediteerd

De scope van accreditatie van Nutrilab is uitgebreid. Vanaf 19 oktober 2022 voert Nutrilab de analys...

READ ARTICLE Arrow